๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง UNITED KINGDOM EDITIONUK context. Clear evidence. Better decisions.
system | compare.Choose software with confidence.Cost calculator โ†—

YOUR PRIORITIES. YOUR SHORTLIST.

Make the comparison yours.

Select up to three products in one category. See the evidence, change the priorities and understand every point.

2. Choose up to three products

Only products in the same category can be compared.

3. Set what matters to you

Standard weights total 100 points, including 15 for AI. Your choices are normalised back to 100.

CRM software / YOUR COMPARISON

The fit, side by side.

Sorted by your documented score

Capsule CRM โ†—

67โ€“100/100

67% evidence coverage

With AI excluded: 67โ€“100/100

Request pricing
user/month ยท VAT basis not stated

Small UK teams that want a manageable sales process and project handover.

Official campaign material identifies UK-based support.

The first number is earned from documented features. Unverified capabilities create the range. Product scores do not establish the quality, reliability or price of a particular plan.

Inside the feature comparison

โœ“ Supported ยท โ— Limited ยท โˆ’ Not supported ยท ? Not verified

CRM software: feature evidence and contribution to the score
Capability & demo questionCapsule CRM67โ€“100/100 documented fit
Core workflowContacts linked to organisations7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Create a person, link them to an organisation and show their shared activity history.

โœ“ Supported

Contacts and linked relationship history are core CRM functions.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowCustom sales pipelines7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Create stages with probabilities and move a deal through them.

โœ“ Supported

Custom sales milestones and multiple-pipeline tiers are documented.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowTwo-way email history7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Send and receive an email and show both against the correct contact.

โœ“ Supported

Email sync logs messages against contacts.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowOwned follow-up tasks7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Assign a dated follow-up to another seller and show their overdue queue.

โœ“ Supported

Tasks and activity categories are documented.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowPipeline and activity reporting7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Filter open pipeline by owner and expected closing month.

โœ“ Supported

Pipeline, task and contact dashboards are listed.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthDuplicate merge4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Import a duplicate and merge it without discarding useful history.

โœ“ Supported

Merge duplicate contacts of the same type while combining their recorded histories.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthRequired stage-specific fields4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Prevent a deal entering proposal stage until required information is entered.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthRule-based lead assignment4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Route two enquiries to different owners based on territory or value.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthConditional follow-up automation4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Start a sequence and show what changes when the prospect replies.

? Not verified

Workflow tasks, notifications and stage changes are documented; reply-sensitive sequences unverified.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthForecast and recurring revenue4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Separate one-off and recurring revenue in a forecast.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthTracked quotations4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Produce a quotation from deal products and retain the sent version.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthRecord visibility permissions4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Show what a salesperson can and cannot see in another team's accounts.

โœ“ Supported

Access restrictions separate teams' visibility.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthField change history4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Find who changed an opportunity amount and when.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthCustom related records4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Link a custom asset or contract record to a customer.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthAPI read and write4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Create a record externally and retrieve the resulting identifier.

โœ“ Supported

Creating an opportunity returns its ID and associated party information.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthUsable record export5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Export contacts and deals with stable identifiers and relationships.

โœ“ Supported

The opportunity API returns IDs, related party IDs and custom fields for reproducible extraction.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthSales-to-delivery handover5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Turn a won deal into an owned delivery process without re-entering customer details.

โœ“ Supported

Project boards support delivery work alongside sales.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
AIContext-aware AI email drafts5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Draft a follow-up grounded in the actual contact or opportunity history.

โœ“ Supported

Content assistance supports sales writing.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
AIAI meeting or record summaries5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Summarise a real interaction and identify the next action.

โœ“ Supported

AI summaries are documented.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
AIAI prioritisation or research5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Show prospect research or a recommended next action and the information behind it.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“5.0 / 5.0 points

โ€œNot verifiedโ€ means the recorded evidence does not settle this specific check. It does not mean the feature is absent. Read the scoring method.

Accessibility settings

Make this site easier to read. Your preferences stay in this browser.

Browser zoom also works: Ctrl/Cmd and +.

Accessibility information