Core workflowContacts linked to organisations7.0 points availableAsk in the demoCreate a person, link them to an organisation and show their shared activity history. | โ Supported Account, contact, lead and opportunity management are included in the UK offering. 7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ |
|---|
Core workflowCustom sales pipelines7.0 points availableAsk in the demoCreate stages with probabilities and move a deal through them. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ7.0 / 7.0 points |
|---|
Core workflowTwo-way email history7.0 points availableAsk in the demoSend and receive an email and show both against the correct contact. | โ Supported The UK suite describes automatic synchronisation of email, events and contacts. 7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ |
|---|
Core workflowOwned follow-up tasks7.0 points availableAsk in the demoAssign a dated follow-up to another seller and show their overdue queue. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ7.0 / 7.0 points |
|---|
Core workflowPipeline and activity reporting7.0 points availableAsk in the demoFilter open pipeline by owner and expected closing month. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ7.0 / 7.0 points |
|---|
Workflow depthDuplicate merge4.0 points availableAsk in the demoImport a duplicate and merge it without discarding useful history. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ4.0 / 4.0 points |
|---|
Workflow depthRequired stage-specific fields4.0 points availableAsk in the demoPrevent a deal entering proposal stage until required information is entered. | โ Supported Validation formulas can reject records that fail configured business requirements before saving. 4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ |
|---|
Workflow depthRule-based lead assignment4.0 points availableAsk in the demoRoute two enquiries to different owners based on territory or value. | โ Supported Built-in sales flows and lead routing support assigning incoming enquiries. 4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ |
|---|
Workflow depthConditional follow-up automation4.0 points availableAsk in the demoStart a sequence and show what changes when the prospect replies. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ4.0 / 4.0 points |
|---|
Workflow depthForecast and recurring revenue4.0 points availableAsk in the demoSeparate one-off and recurring revenue in a forecast. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ4.0 / 4.0 points |
|---|
Workflow depthTracked quotations4.0 points availableAsk in the demoProduce a quotation from deal products and retain the sent version. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ4.0 / 4.0 points |
|---|
Workflow depthRecord visibility permissions4.0 points availableAsk in the demoShow what a salesperson can and cannot see in another team's accounts. | โ Supported Private organisation-wide defaults, roles and sharing rules restrict access to other teams' records. 4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ |
|---|
Workflow depthField change history4.0 points availableAsk in the demoFind who changed an opportunity amount and when. | โ Supported Configured field history records changes, timestamps and the responsible user. 4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ |
|---|
Workflow depthCustom related records4.0 points availableAsk in the demoLink a custom asset or contract record to a customer. | โ Supported Custom objects can link to contacts using lookup or master-detail relationships. 4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ |
|---|
Workflow depthAPI read and write4.0 points availableAsk in the demoCreate a record externally and retrieve the resulting identifier. | โ Supported RecordCreate returns a record identifier usable to create associated records. 4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ |
|---|
Workflow depthUsable record export5.0 points availableAsk in the demoExport contacts and deals with stable identifiers and relationships. | โ Supported Data Loader exports selected record IDs and related-object fields to CSV; some relationship-query forms require separate exports. 5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ |
|---|
Workflow depthSales-to-delivery handover5.0 points availableAsk in the demoTurn a won deal into an owned delivery process without re-entering customer details. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ5.0 / 5.0 points |
|---|
AIContext-aware AI email drafts5.0 points availableAsk in the demoDraft a follow-up grounded in the actual contact or opportunity history. | โ Supported CRM-grounded outreach uses customer and interaction context. 5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ |
|---|
AIAI meeting or record summaries5.0 points availableAsk in the demoSummarise a real interaction and identify the next action. | โ Supported Embedded summaries cover accounts, contacts and opportunities with activities and next steps. 5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ |
|---|
AIAI prioritisation or research5.0 points availableAsk in the demoShow prospect research or a recommended next action and the information behind it. | โ Supported Deal insights and prospect signals show supporting reasons for prioritisation. 5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ |
|---|