Spotler CRM โ
51% evidence coverage
With AI excluded: 60โ100/100
ยฃ10.00
user/month ยท VAT basis not stated
Small B2B teams seeking a straightforward CRM with UK support.
Official UK sales and support are in Guildford.
YOUR PRIORITIES. YOUR SHORTLIST.
Select up to three products in one category. See the evidence, change the priorities and understand every point.
CRM software / YOUR COMPARISON
51% evidence coverage
With AI excluded: 60โ100/100
ยฃ10.00
user/month ยท VAT basis not stated
Small B2B teams seeking a straightforward CRM with UK support.
Official UK sales and support are in Guildford.
The first number is earned from documented features. Unverified capabilities create the range. Product scores do not establish the quality, reliability or price of a particular plan.
| Capability & demo question | Spotler CRM51โ100/100 documented fit |
|---|---|
Core workflowContacts linked to organisations7.0 points availableAsk in the demoCreate a person, link them to an organisation and show their shared activity history. | โ Supported Accounts, contacts and associated activities are linked. 7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ |
Core workflowCustom sales pipelines7.0 points availableAsk in the demoCreate stages with probabilities and move a deal through them. | โ Supported Custom funnels and opportunity probabilities are documented. 7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ |
Core workflowTwo-way email history7.0 points availableAsk in the demoSend and receive an email and show both against the correct contact. | โ Supported Two-way MailSync is included. 7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ |
Core workflowOwned follow-up tasks7.0 points availableAsk in the demoAssign a dated follow-up to another seller and show their overdue queue. | โ Supported Tasks can be assigned with priorities and deadlines. 7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ |
Core workflowPipeline and activity reporting7.0 points availableAsk in the demoFilter open pipeline by owner and expected closing month. | โ Supported Custom reporting and weighted opportunity values are documented. 7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ |
Workflow depthDuplicate merge4.0 points availableAsk in the demoImport a duplicate and merge it without discarding useful history. | โ Supported Imports, merges and bulk updates are explicit. 4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ |
Workflow depthRequired stage-specific fields4.0 points availableAsk in the demoPrevent a deal entering proposal stage until required information is entered. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ4.0 / 4.0 points |
Workflow depthRule-based lead assignment4.0 points availableAsk in the demoRoute two enquiries to different owners based on territory or value. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ4.0 / 4.0 points |
Workflow depthConditional follow-up automation4.0 points availableAsk in the demoStart a sequence and show what changes when the prospect replies. | ? Not verified Timed tasks and triggered notifications exist; reply-sensitive sequences unverified. 0.0โ4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ |
Workflow depthForecast and recurring revenue4.0 points availableAsk in the demoSeparate one-off and recurring revenue in a forecast. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ4.0 / 4.0 points |
Workflow depthTracked quotations4.0 points availableAsk in the demoProduce a quotation from deal products and retain the sent version. | โ Supported Professional includes quotations. 4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ |
Workflow depthRecord visibility permissions4.0 points availableAsk in the demoShow what a salesperson can and cannot see in another team's accounts. | โ Supported Professional includes permission levels, groups and profiles. 4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ |
Workflow depthField change history4.0 points availableAsk in the demoFind who changed an opportunity amount and when. | ? Not verified Opportunity history is included; field-level actor detail needs verification. 0.0โ4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ |
Workflow depthCustom related records4.0 points availableAsk in the demoLink a custom asset or contract record to a customer. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ4.0 / 4.0 points |
Workflow depthAPI read and write4.0 points availableAsk in the demoCreate a record externally and retrieve the resulting identifier. | โ Supported API access is listed on both paid plans. 4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ |
Workflow depthUsable record export5.0 points availableAsk in the demoExport contacts and deals with stable identifiers and relationships. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ5.0 / 5.0 points |
Workflow depthSales-to-delivery handover5.0 points availableAsk in the demoTurn a won deal into an owned delivery process without re-entering customer details. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ5.0 / 5.0 points |
AIContext-aware AI email drafts5.0 points availableAsk in the demoDraft a follow-up grounded in the actual contact or opportunity history. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ5.0 / 5.0 points |
AIAI meeting or record summaries5.0 points availableAsk in the demoSummarise a real interaction and identify the next action. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ5.0 / 5.0 points |
AIAI prioritisation or research5.0 points availableAsk in the demoShow prospect research or a recommended next action and the information behind it. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ5.0 / 5.0 points |
โNot verifiedโ means the recorded evidence does not settle this specific check. It does not mean the feature is absent. Read the scoring method.