Core workflowReusable email design7.0 points availableAsk in the demoBuild a branded newsletter and reuse a content block. | ✓ Supported Email builder supports reusable designed messages. 7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence ↗ |
|---|
Core workflowDynamic behavioural segments7.0 points availableAsk in the demoBuild a group that clicked a named email within 30 days but has not purchased; show it updates. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–7.0 / 7.0 points |
|---|
Core workflowTriggered welcome sequence7.0 points availableAsk in the demoSubscribe a test contact and start a timed welcome sequence. | ✓ Supported Signup-triggered welcome sequences are supported. 7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence ↗ |
|---|
Core workflowContact-level campaign results7.0 points availableAsk in the demoIdentify who clicked, bounced or unsubscribed, rather than only a campaign total. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–7.0 / 7.0 points |
|---|
Core workflowUnsubscribe and suppression handling7.0 points availableAsk in the demoUnsubscribe a test contact and show they cannot receive the next marketing send. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–7.0 / 7.0 points |
|---|
Workflow depthCustom sending-domain authentication4.0 points availableAsk in the demoShow how a customer-owned sending domain is authenticated. | ✓ Supported The plan table includes DKIM authentication. 4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗ |
|---|
Workflow depthA/B campaign tests4.0 points availableAsk in the demoCompare two subject lines with a defined winning measure. | ✓ Supported Marketer includes A/B testing. 4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗ |
|---|
Workflow depthConditional content blocks4.0 points availableAsk in the demoShow different offers within the same campaign based on a contact field. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points |
|---|
Workflow depthClick and purchase branches4.0 points availableAsk in the demoWait two days and send different follow-ups to clickers and purchasers. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points |
|---|
Workflow depthTopic-level preferences4.0 points availableAsk in the demoLet a contact stop one topic while retaining another. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points |
|---|
Workflow depthControlled imports4.0 points availableAsk in the demoImport an existing list with custom fields and identify duplicate records. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points |
|---|
Workflow depthAPI access to reporting4.0 points availableAsk in the demoRetrieve campaign results or recipient events through an API. | ✓ Supported APIs expose newsletter statistics, tracked clicks, contacts and custom reports. 4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗ |
|---|
Workflow depthOrder or product data in emails4.0 points availableAsk in the demoInsert a relevant product or order detail from a connected store. | ✓ Supported Product boxes and recommendations connect store content. 4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗ |
|---|
Workflow depthRe-entry and exit rules4.0 points availableAsk in the demoStop a sequence after conversion and define if a contact may re-enter. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points |
|---|
Workflow depthSending permissions4.0 points availableAsk in the demoSeparate the person drafting a campaign from someone allowed to send it. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points |
|---|
Workflow depthPreview and test-send workflow5.0 points availableAsk in the demoReview desktop and mobile rendering and send a test before publication. | ✓ Supported Inbox, dark-mode and test-send previews are listed. 5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence ↗ |
|---|
Workflow depthPortable contacts and events5.0 points availableAsk in the demoExport a segment and its relevant engagement records in a usable format. | ✓ Supported Export contacts, saved segments and engagement/report data through dedicated endpoints. 5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence ↗ |
|---|
AIEditable AI campaign content5.0 points availableAsk in the demoGenerate a subject or email from a brief, then edit it before sending. | ✓ Supported AI drafts email and subject content with plan allowances. 5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence ↗ |
|---|
AIBehaviour-based send-time optimisation5.0 points availableAsk in the demoShow how historic engagement changes an individual contact's send time. | ✓ Supported Perfect Timing uses recipient engagement. 5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence ↗ |
|---|
AIAI audience or campaign analysis5.0 points availableAsk in the demoCreate an audience or explain campaign performance through a natural-language prompt. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–5.0 / 5.0 points |
|---|