๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง UNITED KINGDOM EDITIONUK context. Clear evidence. Better decisions.
system | compare.Choose software with confidence.Cost calculator โ†—

YOUR PRIORITIES. YOUR SHORTLIST.

Make the comparison yours.

Select up to three products in one category. See the evidence, change the priorities and understand every point.

2. Choose up to three products

Only products in the same category can be compared.

3. Set what matters to you

Standard weights total 100 points, including 15 for AI. Your choices are normalised back to 100.

AI voice agents / YOUR COMPARISON

The fit, side by side.

Sorted by your documented score
PolyAI

PolyAI โ†—

41โ€“100/100

41% evidence coverage

With AI excluded: 42โ€“100/100

Request pricing
voice minute and deployment scope ยท VAT basis not stated

Organisations integrating conversational service into an existing contact centre.

Official contact information lists a London office. UK number provisioning remains contract-specific.

The first number is earned from documented features. Unverified capabilities create the range. Product scores do not establish the quality, reliability or price of a particular plan.

Inside the feature comparison

โœ“ Supported ยท โ— Limited ยท โˆ’ Not supported ยท ? Not verified

AI voice agents: feature evidence and contribution to the score
Capability & demo questionPolyAI41โ€“100/100 documented fit
Core workflowInbound telephone calls7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Call the proposed number and speak to the agent.

โœ“ Supported

Platform handles customer phone conversations.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowEnglish voice conversations7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Complete an unscripted English exchange using the intended voice.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“7.0 / 7.0 points
Core workflowBusiness knowledge answers7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Ask a question whose answer appears in an approved business source.

โœ“ Supported

FAQs and source material ground answers.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowLive system actions7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Check availability or retrieve a record during a call.

โœ“ Supported

Flows can check and change bookings or accounts.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowHuman call transfer7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Ask for a person and complete the transfer.

โœ“ Supported

SIP REFER, INVITE and BYE handoff methods are documented.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthDocumented UK number route4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Show UK number provision or a supported import/trunking route for the deployment.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthInterruption handling4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Interrupt the agent mid-sentence and change the request.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthKeypad or IVR handling4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Use or navigate a keypad-driven step where the workflow needs it.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthTransfer with context4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Pass a summary or relevant call data to the receiving person.

โœ“ Supported

Configured headers or handoff APIs deliver caller context.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthNo-answer transfer recovery4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Make the destination unavailable and inspect the fallback.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthControlled outbound calling4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Initiate an authorised outbound call and show recipient controls.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthRecordings and transcripts4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Locate a call's recording and readable transcript.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthStructured post-call results4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Extract an agreed field or disposition from the call.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthPost-call webhooks4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Deliver the call result to a CRM or workflow.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthSafe testing before deployment4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Test a changed agent separately from live traffic.

โœ“ Supported

Changes reach Sandbox before Live; Staging is available.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthRecording and data controls5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Show retention or recording controls for the account.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“5.0 / 5.0 points
Workflow depthCapacity and cost controls5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Explain concurrency, queued calls and the full per-call cost.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“5.0 / 5.0 points
AIVoice and conversational tuning5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Configure voice or turn-taking behaviour for the use case.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“5.0 / 5.0 points
AIAI-assisted agent configuration5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Draft or revise the agent from a plain-language instruction.

โœ“ Supported

Wren drafts agents from a description.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
AIAutomated call-quality analysis5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Run configurable evaluation criteria over completed calls.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“5.0 / 5.0 points

โ€œNot verifiedโ€ means the recorded evidence does not settle this specific check. It does not mean the feature is absent. Read the scoring method.

Accessibility settings

Make this site easier to read. Your preferences stay in this browser.

Browser zoom also works: Ctrl/Cmd and +.

Accessibility information