Core workflowReusable email design7.0 points availableAsk in the demoBuild a branded newsletter and reuse a content block. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ7.0 / 7.0 points | โ Supported Email designs and templates are supported. 7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ |
|---|
Core workflowDynamic behavioural segments7.0 points availableAsk in the demoBuild a group that clicked a named email within 30 days but has not purchased; show it updates. | โ Supported Nested AND/OR conditions combine engagement and purchase criteria; advanced segments refresh automatically. 7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ | โ Supported Click and purchase groups update automatically. 7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ |
|---|
Core workflowTriggered welcome sequence7.0 points availableAsk in the demoSubscribe a test contact and start a timed welcome sequence. | โ Supported Signup triggers, delays and email actions build timed welcome sequences. 7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ | โ Supported Signup triggers can start a sequence of delayed email messages. 7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ |
|---|
Core workflowContact-level campaign results7.0 points availableAsk in the demoIdentify who clicked, bounced or unsubscribed, rather than only a campaign total. | โ Supported Reports show successful deliveries, clicks, bounces and unsubscribes, with recipient-level activity views. 7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ7.0 / 7.0 points |
|---|
Core workflowUnsubscribe and suppression handling7.0 points availableAsk in the demoUnsubscribe a test contact and show they cannot receive the next marketing send. | โ Supported Unsubscribes block marketing within an audience; separate audiences need coordinated suppression. 7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ7.0 / 7.0 points |
|---|
Workflow depthCustom sending-domain authentication4.0 points availableAsk in the demoShow how a customer-owned sending domain is authenticated. | โ Supported Authenticate a sending domain using provider-supplied DNS records. 4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ4.0 / 4.0 points |
|---|
Workflow depthA/B campaign tests4.0 points availableAsk in the demoCompare two subject lines with a defined winning measure. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ4.0 / 4.0 points | โ Supported A/B testing is listed. 4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ |
|---|
Workflow depthConditional content blocks4.0 points availableAsk in the demoShow different offers within the same campaign based on a contact field. | โ Supported Show or hide content using audience fields, groups or tags. 4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ | โ Supported Conditional blocks are listed. 4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ |
|---|
Workflow depthClick and purchase branches4.0 points availableAsk in the demoWait two days and send different follow-ups to clickers and purchasers. | โ Supported Conditional paths and timed or condition-based waits personalise follow-up journeys. 4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ | โ Supported Conditional splits combine message behaviour, customer properties and trigger events. 4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ |
|---|
Workflow depthTopic-level preferences4.0 points availableAsk in the demoLet a contact stop one topic while retaining another. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ4.0 / 4.0 points | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ4.0 / 4.0 points |
|---|
Workflow depthControlled imports4.0 points availableAsk in the demoImport an existing list with custom fields and identify duplicate records. | โ Supported Map custom audience fields and update existing contacts; deduplication is audience-specific. 4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ4.0 / 4.0 points |
|---|
Workflow depthAPI access to reporting4.0 points availableAsk in the demoRetrieve campaign results or recipient events through an API. | โ Supported Retrieve recipient opens, clicks and bounces; response includes email and audience identifiers. 4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ4.0 / 4.0 points |
|---|
Workflow depthOrder or product data in emails4.0 points availableAsk in the demoInsert a relevant product or order detail from a connected store. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ4.0 / 4.0 points | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ4.0 / 4.0 points |
|---|
Workflow depthRe-entry and exit rules4.0 points availableAsk in the demoStop a sequence after conversion and define if a contact may re-enter. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ4.0 / 4.0 points | โ Supported Configure conversion exit conditions and a delay before repeat entry. 4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ |
|---|
Workflow depthSending permissions4.0 points availableAsk in the demoSeparate the person drafting a campaign from someone allowed to send it. | โ Supported Authors can prepare campaigns while send and schedule permissions remain with higher roles. 4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ | โ Supported Content creators can prepare content but cannot send or schedule live campaigns. 4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ |
|---|
Workflow depthPreview and test-send workflow5.0 points availableAsk in the demoReview desktop and mobile rendering and send a test before publication. | โ Supported Preview desktop/mobile rendering and send test emails before launch. 5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ5.0 / 5.0 points |
|---|
Workflow depthPortable contacts and events5.0 points availableAsk in the demoExport a segment and its relevant engagement records in a usable format. | โ Supported Export recipients grouped by campaign activity, including clicks, bounces and unsubscribes. 5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ5.0 / 5.0 points |
|---|
AIEditable AI campaign content5.0 points availableAsk in the demoGenerate a subject or email from a brief, then edit it before sending. | โ Supported Intuit AI drafts email content from prompts in the campaign editor. 5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ | โ Supported AI drafts email content. 5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ |
|---|
AIBehaviour-based send-time optimisation5.0 points availableAsk in the demoShow how historic engagement changes an individual contact's send time. | โ Supported Predicts campaign sending time; unavailable for automated email messages. 5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ5.0 / 5.0 points |
|---|
AIAI audience or campaign analysis5.0 points availableAsk in the demoCreate an audience or explain campaign performance through a natural-language prompt. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ5.0 / 5.0 points | โ Supported Prompts create audiences from behaviour. 5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ |
|---|