๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง UNITED KINGDOM EDITIONUK context. Clear evidence. Better decisions.
system | compare.Choose software with confidence.Cost calculator โ†—

YOUR PRIORITIES. YOUR SHORTLIST.

Make the comparison yours.

Select up to three products in one category. See the evidence, change the priorities and understand every point.

2. Choose up to three products

Only products in the same category can be compared.

3. Set what matters to you

Standard weights total 100 points, including 15 for AI. Your choices are normalised back to 100.

Ecommerce marketing / YOUR COMPARISON

The fit, side by side.

Sorted by your documented score

Dotdigital โ†—

47โ€“100/100

47% evidence coverage

With AI excluded: 44โ€“100/100

Request pricing
platform plus channel usage ยท VAT basis not stated

Retail and established marketing teams coordinating several channels and data sources.

Official site identifies a London registered office and UK customer deployments; verify the contract's processing terms.

The first number is earned from documented features. Unverified capabilities create the range. Product scores do not establish the quality, reliability or price of a particular plan.

Inside the feature comparison

โœ“ Supported ยท โ— Limited ยท โˆ’ Not supported ยท ? Not verified

Ecommerce marketing: feature evidence and contribution to the score
Capability & demo questionDotdigital47โ€“100/100 documented fit
Core workflowStore and order synchronisation7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Connect a supported store and inspect a customer, order and product record.

? Not verified

Commerce integrations are listed; field-level sync requires testing.

0.0โ€“7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowAbandoned-basket recovery7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Trigger a reminder after a test basket is left incomplete.

โœ“ Supported

Cart-abandonment journeys are provided.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowPost-purchase workflows7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Start a follow-up from a completed order.

โœ“ Supported

Post-purchase journeys are provided.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowPurchase-based customer segments7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Select repeat buyers by spend or purchase history.

โœ“ Supported

Order and behavioural data drive audiences.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowAttributed revenue reporting7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Inspect a campaign's attributed orders and reporting window.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“7.0 / 7.0 points
Workflow depthBrowse-abandonment journeys4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Trigger a message from viewed products without a basket.

โœ“ Supported

Browse-abandonment triggers are documented.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthUnique discount codes4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Generate or sync a customer-specific code and show expiry rules.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthProduct recommendation blocks4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Populate an email with products chosen for that customer.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthBack-in-stock messaging4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Notify an eligible subscriber when a product becomes available.

โœ“ Supported

Back-in-stock journeys are documented.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthWin-back or replenishment4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Trigger a message based on time since purchase.

โœ“ Supported

Replenishment and re-engagement journeys are provided.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthPurchase-sensitive reminder suppression4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Complete the order and verify further basket reminders stop.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthCoordinated email and SMS4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Run email and SMS steps from the same shopping journey.

โœ“ Supported

Email and SMS operate across the same lifecycle.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthTargeted forms or pop-ups4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Show different signup offers based on visitor or page conditions.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthJourney or campaign experiments4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Run a split and compare orders as well as clicks.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthCustomer lifecycle or value analysis4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Identify high-value and lapsed customer groups from order history.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthOrder and engagement data export5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Export relevant customer events for independent analysis.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“5.0 / 5.0 points
Workflow depthStore or team access controls5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Restrict who can change campaigns or access store customer data.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“5.0 / 5.0 points
AIAI-assisted commerce content5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Draft editable product-focused email or message content.

โœ“ Supported

Content Agent drafts customer messaging.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
AIPredictive customer or product decisions5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Show churn, next-purchase or product recommendations driven by customer data.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“5.0 / 5.0 points
AIAI commerce audience or analysis5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Build an order-based audience or interpret store campaign results in natural language.

โœ“ Supported

Segment Agent and MCP support audience and data exploration.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ†—

โ€œNot verifiedโ€ means the recorded evidence does not settle this specific check. It does not mean the feature is absent. Read the scoring method.

Accessibility settings

Make this site easier to read. Your preferences stay in this browser.

Browser zoom also works: Ctrl/Cmd and +.

Accessibility information